Products

Overview

G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord 1.Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types a.. Product #: G657A based on 0 Reviews 2 - 3 Days

G657A FTTH SC UPC Drop Cable Patch cord


Brand:
Product Code: G657A
Availability: 2 - 3 Days

1.Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .
2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.
3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

Features:
1)The connector with low insertion loss, high return loss;
2)The factory made  good connector connector, to ensure the reliability and stability
3)Simplifying the design, reduces the requirements of personnel
4)Material cost and construction cost can be greatly reduced;

 

5)Can choose  variety of different structure form of the drop Cable

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a review
BadExcellent
Facebook comment